Year
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
Name
Jordan Trevisonno
Alice Abracen
Alexandra Lewyckyj
Marc Cabral
Alexandra Johnson
Madeleine Ballard
Laura Brouillette
Devon Trautwein
Kenneth Hsiung
James Phelan
Nicholas Rudzicz
Niaotii Ouyang
Mark Turetsky
Richard Martz
Dara Schlomowitz
Mandy Kellock
Shauna Israel
Debbie Sampath
Tanya Krewiak
Nicole Figueira
Stephane Perron
Stacey Pinchuk
Christian Brisson
Wendy Chiu
Johanne Thibeault
Mathilde Einhorn
Daniel Nemeroff
Martha Badger
Thomas Oommen
Robert Rowland
Guylene Samson
Guylene Saucier
Judy White
Bngitte Trahan
France Cloutier
Laire Spriggs
Jo-Ann Spriggs
Helen Harttrup
Hugette Masson
Conrad Lavallee
Leif M.Bedard
Brent Hussey
Patrice Frawley
Nicolas Saab
Robert Warren
Lorne Young
Marc De Man
Malcolm Brigden
Cedric Granda
Richard Monette
John Hartwick
Eric French
C.Moseley
Alexis Kanner
Robert Moulton
John Donovan
Kevin Larkin
Eric Jensen
J.Sanderson
Hugh Doherty
T.B.Goodwin
D.E.Brodphy
A.C.Abbott
Earl Pennington
Warren Woodworth
G.Marshall
R.Matthews
G.Hanrahan
C.Wassernan
S.Cooper
William Noble
School
West Island College
Royal West Academy
The Sacred Heart School of Mtl.
Chambly Academy
Centennial Regional High School
Lower Canada College
St. Johns High School
Richelieu Valley H.S.
Lower Canada College
Loyola H.S., Mtl.
Royal West Academy
Kells Academy, Mtl.
Selwyn House, Westmount
Selwyn House, Westmount
Centennial School, Mtl.
Lachine H.S.
Trafalgar School, Mtl.
John Rennie H.S., Points Claire
Villa Maria, Mtl.
Villa Maria, Mtl.
Institut Karanna, Trois Rivieres
Trafalgar School, Mtl.
Ecole Montcalm, Sherbrooke
The Study, Mtl.
College Marie de l'lncarnation, Trois Rivieres
Sherbrooke
St Georges H.S.
Mac Donald H.S.
St Pius X Comprehensive H.S.
Loyola H.S., Mtl.
Institut Karanna, Trois Rivieres
College Lafleche, Trois Rivieres
LaSalle High School
College Marie de l'lncarnation, Trois Rivieres
College Lafleche, Trois Rivieres
Plantagenet H.S., ON
Plantagenet H.S., ON
Ecole de Van Leek Hill, ON
Rosemere H.S.
Shawinigan H.S.
Ecole Sec.Laval des Rapides
Rosemount H.S.
Seminary of Ste. Therese
St Laurent H.S., Mtl.
Loyola H.S. Mtl.
Loyola H.S. Mtl.
St. Leo's Academy, Westmount
Chambly County H.S.
Loyola H.S. Mtl.
Loyola H.S. Mtl.
Arvida H.S
Sawyerville H.S.
Bishop's College School
Mount Royal H.S., VMR
West Hill H.S., Mtl.
Loyola H.S., Mtl.
Loyola H.S., Mtl.
Catholic H.S., Mtl.
Montreal H.S.,Mtl.
Sherbrooke H.S.
Loyola H.S., Mtl.
Loyola H.S., Mtl.
Bishops College School
Strathcona Academy, Outremont
Quebec H.S.,Quebec City
St Leo's Academy, Westmount
Mount Royal H.S. VMR
D'Arcy McGee H.S., Mtl.
Lower Canada College, Mtl.
Lower Canada College, Mtl.
Lower Canada College, Mtl.
The Rotary Annual Public Speaking Contest          2009 Contest Schedule           List of Contest Winners
THE ANNUAL PUBLIC SPEAKING CONTEST WINNERS
THE ROTARY CLUB OF MONTREAL
"The Premier Club of Quebec"
Meets Tuesdays for Breakfast or Lunch
St. James Club, 1145 Union Avenue (South East corner of Rene Levesque),
Downtown Montreal